Winners of  Women Achievers Awards at “Indian Women Convention”

8 October 2016, India International Center, New Delhi



dsc_0602


1.       Ms. Suchita Shetty , GVK Airport , Women Leader Award Industry : Aviation

2.       Ms. Aarti Savur , Parisar Asha NGO , Women Leader in Education Industry : Education

3.       Ms. Madhumita Bagai , SSIPL-The Brand Hub , Excellence in Sales Training Industry : Retail

4.       Dr. Shruti Manaktala , Healthcare , Contribution in Healthcare & Social Reforms Industry : Health Care W.T.T Mental Care

5.       Ms. Rinku Singh , Desi Trends , Social Awareness Campaign Industry : Education , Fashion & Social Awareness

6.       Ms. Latha Krishna , Iris Event Management , Innovations in Events & Concepts Industry : Events Management

7.       Ms. Ankita Singh , Cignex Datamatics , Special Contribution in field of Human Resource Industry : IT & Software

8.       Ms. Shweta Bharti , Hammurabi & Solomon , “Women Leader in Legal – Contribution In Legal Sector ” Industry : Legal

9.       Ms. Ritu Chopra , Group Consultancy , Branding & Advertsing Startegist Industry : Advertising & PR

10.   Ms. Satya Singh , CID Indian Government , Outstanding Contribution in Women Awareness & CSR(Social Awareness Campaign) Industry : Government Sector

11.   Dr.Captain Dinisha Bhardwaj Singh , Global Indian International School , Most Innovative Leader Excellence in Administration in Education Industry : Education

12.   Prof. Deepa Gupta , G.L.Bajaj Of Technology And Management , Women Emowerment & Education Industry : Higher Education

13.   Ms. Daisy Katrak , Mini Pack , Innovation in Packaging Industry : Packing Industry

14.   Ms. Anita Nayyar , Havas Media , Women Leadership Award Industry : Advertising & PR

15.   Dr. Priyanka Vaidya , Government Degree College, Solan , Research And Development In Literature Industry : Author & Writer

16.   Ms. Anapoorna Swarup , , Women HR Leader Industry : Human Resource Devlopment

17.   Ms. Monica Gupta , Interactive Bees , Eminent Achiever in IMC Industry : Advertising & PR

18.   Ms. Arpita Arora , B N Patel Institute of Paramedical and Science(Paramedical Division) , Contribution in Higher Education Industry : Higher Education

19.   Ms. Paulomi Sanghavi , Paulomi Sanghavi – Couture Jewellery , Young Women Entreprenure Industry : Jewellery Designer

20.   Ms. Anjna Joshi , NFCI Royal Eminent Educations Pvt .Ltd , Outstanding Contribution in Education and Skill Development Industry : Education Hospitality

21.   Ms. Chetna Sabharwal , Bas Ek Raah , Social Awareness Campaign Industry : NGO

22.   Ms. Archna Khurana , Human Rythms , Contribution in Feild of Human Resource Industry :HR Consulting

23.   Ms. Vidushi Sabharwal , Bass Ek Raah , Young Entrepreneur Award Industry : NGO & Education

24.   Ms. Neha Kala , We Welfare Society , Social Innovations Industry : NGO

25.   Ms. Jyoti Jain , Shriram Automall India Limited , Innovation in Marketing & Branding Industry : Automobile

26.   Ms. Nitya Chawla , JK Cement , Contribution in Human Resource Department Industry : Cement

27.   Ms.Neha Budhiraja Khurana , Bass Ek Raah , Research & Development In Language Industry :NGO